Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

TRAMP, Alma
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

TRAMP, Alma

Born: March 11, 1905 in Crofton, NE
Married: November 22, 1927 in Beaver Creek, NE
Maiden Name: Bartz
Names of Children: 7 Unknown Children
Names of Parents: Charles Wilhelm Bartz & Mary (Schmuck) Bartz
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Herman Tramp
Places he/she lived: Nebraska
Family Relation: Alma (Bartz) Tramp is the daughter of my 4 greats uncle on my father's side

This information came from family members.
 
 
 
NO PHOTO

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!