Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

BARTZ, Mary
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

BARTZ, Mary

Born: October 3, 1880 in Yankton, South Dakota
Died: January 13, 1924 at Farm Home in NE
Married: April 24, 1903 in Yankton, South Dakota
Maiden Name: Schmuck
Names of Children: Alma (Bartz) Tramp & Elton Orman Bartz
Names of Parents: John Schmuck & Anna (Stuckey) Schmuck
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Married
Places he/she lived: South Dakota & Nebraska
Family Relation: Mary (Schmuck) Bartz is my 4 greats aunt by marriage on my father's side

This information came from family members.

marybartz1.jpg

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!