Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

TRAMP, Velma Diane
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

TRAMP, Velma Diane

Born: November 9, 1914 in Grimes, OK
Died: May 26, 1997 in Florida
Married: May 18, 1933 in Crofton, NE
Maiden Name: Bartz
Names of Children: Living (Tramp) Schmidt Crawford, Dennis Tramp, Living (Tramp) Stratman, Living (Tramp) Stamm, Living (Tramp) Onions, Living Tramp, Living (Tramp) Thunker, Living (Tramp) Poppe
Names of Parents: William Richard Bartz & Ijtje (Leeuwrik) Bartz
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Emil Tramp
Places he/she lived: Nebraska, Oklahoma, and Florida
Family Relation: Velma Diane (Bartz) Tramp is my 2 greats aunt on my father's side

This information came from family members.
 
 
 
NO PHOTO

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!