Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

BARTZ, Ijtje
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

BARTZ, Ijtje

Born: May 6, 1876 in Nord, Holland, Netherlands
Died: June 5, 1932 in Grimes, OK
Married: October 6, 1899 in Hartington, NE
Maiden Name: Leeuwrik
Names of Children: Nellie Mae (Bartz) Brown, Freeland Owen Bartz, Vern Elmer Bartz, Velma Diane (Bartz) Tramp
Names of Parents: Jan Leeuwrik & Niesje (ter Hofstede) Leeuwrik
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: William Richard Bartz
Places he/she lived: Holland, Nebraska, Oklahoma
Family Relation: Ijtje (Leeuwrik) Bartz is my 2 greats grandmother on my father's side

This information came from family members.

ijtjebartz1.jpg

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!