Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

BOHAN, Zola Mae
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

BOHAN, Zola Mae

Born: July 9, 1931 in Clovis, NM
Died: October 29, 1983 in San Diego, CA of Cancer
Married: April 4, 1957 in Boston, Massachusetts
Maiden Name: Bartz
Names of Children: Living Bohan, Living (Bohan) Morgan, Living (Bohan) Olsen, Living Bohan
Names of Parents: Vern Elmer Bartz & Mamie Jewel (McDerman) Bartz
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Living Bohan
Places he/she lived: New Mexico, Oklahoma, California
Family Relation: Zola Mae (Bartz) Bohan is my great-aunt on my father's side

This information came from family members.

zolabartzbohan1.jpg

zolabartzbohan2.jpg

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!