Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

DRIER, Frances Marie
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

DRIER, Frances Marie

Born: November 28, 1901 in Pierz, MN
Died: July 31, 1996
Maiden Name: Block
Names of Parents: Herman Block & Maria Catherine (Ricke) Block
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Fred Drier
Places he/she lived: Minnesota
Family Relation: Frances Marie Drier is my 2 greats aunt on my father's side.

This information came from family members.

francesblockdrier1.jpg

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!