Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

TANNER, Laverne Frances
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

TANNER, Laverne Frances

Born: September 13, 1921 in Pierz, MN
Maiden Name: Boser
Names of Parents: John Boser & Caroline (Block) Boser
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: Orville Tanner
Family Relation: Laverne Frances (Boser) Tanner is the daughter of my 2 greats aunt on my father's side

This information came from family members.
 
 
 
NO PHOTO
 

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!