Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

SEELEN, Deloria Ceceila Brausen
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

SEELEN, Deloria Cecelia Brausen

Born: April 12, 1919 in Pierz, MN
Married: 2nd Husband, Joseph Seelen on June 16, 1938
Maiden Name: Boser
Names of Parents: John Boser & Caroline (Block) Boser
Marital Status: Married twice
Name of Spouses: Ray Brausen, Joseph Seelen
Family Relation: Deloria Cecelia (Boser) Brausen Seelen is the daughter of my 2 greats aunt on my father's side

This information came from family members.
 
 
 
NO PHOTO

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!