Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gelhar_Obodzinski Family History

BOSER, Caroline
Home | Family Members with Pictures | Downloads | A Brief Family History | Family Surnames, A-J | Family Surnames, K-Z | Contact Me | Photo Album

BOSER, Caroline

Born: November 15, 1892 in Cincinnati, Ohio
Died: June 30, 1927 in Pierz, MN
Maiden Name: Block
Names of Children: Marie Catherine (Boser) Collins, Herbert George Boser, Deloria Cecelia (Boser) Brausen Seelen, Laverne Frances (Boser) Tanner, Doreen Theresa (Boser) Jones
Names of Parents: Herman Block & Maria Catherine (Ricke) Block
Marital Status: Married
Name of Spouse: John Boser
Places he/she lived: Ohio & Minnesota
Family Relation: Caroline (Block) Boser is my 2 great aunt on my father's side

This information came from family members.

carolineblockboser1.jpg

Please Contact Me if you have any corrections to make on this family member, or if you have anything extra to add.  I'd love to hear from YOU!!